FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post

About FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post

FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post : Food Corporation of India (FCI) has invited online applications for the various Non Executives post such as Junior Engineer Civil, Electrical, Mechanical, Stenographer, AG III General, Account, Technical Depot, and more. The total number of vacancies are 5043. The commencement for these recruitment drive is from 06/09/2022 and the last date to apply online is 05/10/2022 till 04 PM Only. All the interested candidates can apply within this timeframe by visiting the official website of FCI. To get the latest updates like this you can follow our Facebook and Telegram Channel.

FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post – Vacancy Details

Name Of The PostNon Executives (Multiple Post)
Organized ByFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Total Vacancy5043 Posts
Job LocationIndia
Application TypeOnline
Join Our Telegram GroupTelegram Link

Important Dates For FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post

EventsDates
Registration of application06/09/2022
Last Date of registration05/10/2022 till 04 PM Only
Online Fee Payment Dates06/09/2022 to 05/10/2022 till 04 PM Only

Fees Structure and Payment Methods

TypeAmount
General / EWS / OBC500/- INR
SC / ST/ PH0/- INR
All Category Female Candidate0/- INR
Mode Of PaymentDebit Card/Credit Card/Internet Banking/ E-Challan

Age Limit

BranchAge Limit (as on 01-08-2022)
Non Executives (Multiple Post)Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
Maximum Age Limit: 28 Years for Junior Engineer & AG III Hindi Post and 27 Years for the remaining post.
Note :- For extra age relaxation please refer to the official notification attached in this article.

Also Checkout –

Coast Guard Recruitment 2022 For Yantrik & Navik

UPRVUNL Computer Assistant Recruitment 2022

FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives PostEligibility Details

Post NameOffered ByTotal PostEligibility
Junior Engineer CivilFCI48Civil Engineering degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Junior Engineer Electrical / MechanicalFCI15Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering / Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Stenographer Grade IIFCI73Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with English
Typing speed of 40 WPM and English Typing speed of 80 WPM.
Assistant Grade III GeneralFCI948Bachelor Degree in any stream with computer proficiency.
Assistant Grade III TechnicalFCI1406BE / B.Tech Degree in Food Science / Food Science & Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology
OR
Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC in Agriculture / Botany / Zoology / Bio Technology / Bio Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science with computer proficiency.
Assistant Grade III AccountsFCI406Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with computer proficiency.
Assistant Grade  III HindiFCI93Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a main Subject and Certificate / Diploma in English to Hindi Translation.
Hindi Typing Speed of 30 WPM.
Assistant Grade III DepotFCI2054Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India with computer proficiency.
Total5043

FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives PostZone Wise Vacancy

Refer to the table below for complete zone wise vacancy :-

Post nameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
Junior Engineer Civil2207050509
Junior Engineer Electrical / Mechanical080202003
Stenographer Grade II4308090805
Assistant Grade III General4631859215553
Assistant Grade III Accounts142724510740
Assistant Grade III Technical61119429625748
Assistant Grade III Depot106328325843515
Assistant Grade  III Hindi3617062212

FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post – Zone Details

ZONESTATES
NORTH ZONE1. CHANDIGARH
2. DELHI
3. HARYANA
4. HIMACHAL PRADESH
5. JAMMU & KASHMIR
6. LADAKH
7. PUNJAB
8. RAJASTHAN
9. UTTARAKHAND
10. UTTAR PRADESH
EAST ZONE1. BIHAR
2. JHARKHAND
3. ODISHA
4. SIKKIM
5. WEST BENGAL
WEST ZONE1. CHHATTISGARH
2. DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
3. DAMAN & DIU
4. GUJARAT
5. GOA
6. MADHYA PRADESH
7. MAHARASHTRA
SOUTH ZONE1. ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
2 . ANDHRA PRADESH
3. KARNATAKA
4. KERALA
5. TAMIL NADU
6. TELANGANA
7. LAKSHADWEEP
8. PUDUCHERRY
NORTH-EAST ZONE1. ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2. ASSAM
3.MANIPUR
4. MIZORAM
5. MEGHALAYA
6. NAGALAND
7. TRIPURA

How to apply for FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post

All the eligible candidates can apply online for FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post. Follow the steps mentioned below :-

  • Check eligibility from Official Notification and eligible candidate can apply for the various FCI post by Clicking Here.
  • Register yourself and fill application by providing your basic details such as name, contact number, email id etc.
  • Preview your application before the final submission of the form. If all the details are correct then submit your application and pay the fees (If applicable).
  • Always take out the print of your form which you just submitted for future reference.

Important Links

Join us on Telegram and FacebookTelegram Link
Facebook Page
Apply NowClick Here
Official NotificationDownload Here
FCI Official WebsiteClick Here
All the links above are from official websites. Please note that we only provide the links and we do not process any application on our website.

FAQ’S

How to apply for FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post?

Interested and Eligible candidates can submit applications for the various posts released by the FCI through the online mode. You can see the detailed steps in our blog post so refer to it while filling your application.

What is the qualification for FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post?

As there are various posts issued by the FCI so you can easily check the post-wise qualifications details in our article. Also, you can refer to the official notification released by the FCI for more details.

How many posts are there for FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post?

The recruitment drive is conducted to fill 5043 vacancies of the various Non Executives Post of FCI such as Assistant grade 3 (AG-3), Junior Engineer (JE), Typist, and Stenographer & more.

What is the last date for FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post?

The last date to submit your application for FCI Various Non Executives Post Recruitment 2022 is 05/10/2022 till 04:00 PM Only.

One thought on “FCI Recruitment 2022 For Multiple Non Executives Post

  • October 9, 2022 at 10:23 pm
    Permalink

    Top site ,.. amazaing post ! Just keep the work on !

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: No Copy And Paste Please !!